SWIS District of Optimist International Your Current Governor, Joshua Zaidel Bringing Out The Best In Kids, in their Communities and in Themselves. 'Turning Walls Into Bridges' Like Us On Facebook!   Watch Us On Youtube!  
Joshua Zaidel
SWIS Governor 2016-2017
 
       
       
 
   
 
District Resources
 

Request Information »
Optimist/Public Resources »
District Officers »
OI Officers »

Leadership Tools Optimist Clubs Conference Plans Youth Programs
Announcements & Events
SWIS 4th Quarter Convention
Radisson West, Milwaukee
8/26/2017  7:00 PM (Fri), 8:30 AM (Sat)


Youth of the Month
October Students of the Month
The students of the month are from the Sun Prairie High School Student Council. The students are Justice Hadley and Hannah Hopwood. They were joined by their Advisor Tim Keal on October 19th, 2016.

SWIS District Officers 2016-2017

Contact Information of SWIS District Officers 2016-2017


SWIS District  2016 - 2017 TEAM


SWIS GOVERNOR 2016-2017, DISTRICT: 09, CHAIR, ESSAY & ORATORICAL COMMITTEE; CLUB CFR
Club: METRO MILWAUKEE, WI
Joshua Zaidel
1902 N Commerce St #502
Milwaukee, WI 53212US
Home:(262) 993-2516
Work:(414) 955-4401
Email: joshzaidel@me.com


DISTRICT: 09, CONVENTION AMBASSADOR, SWIS TREASURER 2016-17
Club: PLATTEVILLE, WI
Howard Crofoot
1065 Princess Ct
Platteville, WI 53818-1144US
Home:(608) 778-7343
Work:(608) 348-9741 ext: 2240
Email: crofooth@platteville.org


SWIS DISTRICT GOVERNOR ELECT
Club: PLATTEVILLE, WI
Gary Engelke
Po Box 126
Platteville, WI 53818-0126US
Home:(608) 732-6663
Work:(608) 348-5015
Email: engelke.gary@gmail.com


SWIS LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR, ZONE 1. CLUB TREASURER
Club: MEQUON-THIENSVILLE, WI
Thomas Frank
11930 N River Road
Mequon, WI 53092US
Home:(262) 236-3716
Email: tfranksr@hotmail.com


SWIS DISTRICT PAST GOVERNOR
Club: MADISON, WI
Jeffery Kuchenbecker
5 Eastbourne Cir
Madison, WI 53717-1094US
Home:(608) 831-0755
Work:(608) 826-1900
Email: jeffk@meichercpa.com


SWIS LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR, ZONE 6, CLUB TREASURER
Club: PLATTEVILLE, WI
Maxine Lane
1080 Oakhaven Court
PO Box 162
Platteville, WI 53818US
Home:(608) 778-0076
Work:(608) 348-6966
Email: msmacy105@yahoo.com


SWIS SECRETARY 2016-2017, DISTRICT: 09, CHAIR, DISTRICT WEBMASTER
Club: MADISON-SAUK TRAILS, WI
Bonnie Spindler
5624 Steeplechase Drive
Waunakee, WI 53597US
Home:(608) 850-9561
Work:(608) 850-9561
Email: blspindler@charter.net


DISTRICT: 09, CHAIR ORATORICAL
Club: MADISON, WI
Jack Soceka
5750 Meadowood Drive
Madison, WI 53711-4223US
Home:(608) 438-8140
Work:(608) 438-8140
Email: jsoceka@charter.net


DISTRICT 09: CHAIR, TRI-STAR, MEMBER, TECHNOLOGY COMMITTEE
Club: MUKWONAGO, WI
Amy Soleimani-Mafi
1916 East Broadway #842
Waukesha, WI 53186US
Home:(608) 436-1815
Email: amy.soleimani@gmail.com


DISTRICT: 09, CHAIR, MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE
Club: KENOSHA AREA-NOON, WI
Coryann St. Marie-Carls
3922 S Lake Drive
St. Francis, WI 53235US
Home:(414) 255-8555
Work:(262) 914-1020
Email: coryann.stmc@gmail.com


DISTRICT: 09, DISTRICT DIRECTOR OF PERSONAL GROWTH (PGI); DISTRICT: 09, CHAIR, LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMEN
Club: MONROE-TUESDAY NOON, WI
Lori Vannatta
917 25th St.
Monroe, WI 53566US
Home:(608) 214-3993
Email: lavannatta@yahoo.com


CLUB PRESIDENT; DISTRICT: 09, CHAIR DISTRICT BULLETIN EDITOR
Club: METRO MILWAUKEE, WI
Brock Sarnstrom
5250 S. 31st Street
Greenfield, WI 53140US
Home:(414) 220-0617
Email: hdmetal1903@gmail.com


CLUB SECRETARY; DISTRICT: 09, CHAIR, DISTRICT CONVENTION
Club: KENOSHA AREA-NOON, WI
Jo'El Pearlman
528 76th St
Franksville, WI 53126US
Home:(262) 620-1588
Email: eventplanner2000@hotmail.com


SWIS LT GOVEROR ZONE 8, CLUB FOUNDATION REPRESENTATIVE; CLUB TREASURER
Club: WAUNAKEE, WI
Frederick Dorn
501 N Madison St
Waunakee, WI 53597-1015US
Home:(608) 849-5290
Work:(608) 824-7265
Email: fdorn476@gmail.com


SWIS LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR ZONE 9, CLUB FDR REP, CLUB TREASURER
Club: LA CROSSE-BREAKFAST, WI
Donald Rudolph
708 Hanson Ct
Onalaska, WI 54650-2418US
Home:(608) 783-6082


DISTRICT: 09, CHAIR, CCDHH COMMITTEE
Club: MONROE, WI
Donna Cairy
2503 9th St
Monroe, WI 53566-1613US
Home:(608) 558-5633
Work:(608) 328-7892
Email: donnacairy@gmail.com


DISTRICT: 09, CHAIR, JUNIOR GOLF CHAMPIONSHIPS
Club: KENOSHA AREA-NOON, WI
Tom Carls
3922 S. Lake Dr.
St. Francis, WI 53235US
Work:(262) 860-2098
Email: wmtomc@gmail.com


CLUB PRESIDENT; DISTRICT: 09, CHAIR, DISTRICT FOUNDATION REPRESENTATIVE
Club: SUN PRAIRIE, WI
Maureen Crombie
1309 Brown Bear Way
Sun Prairie, WI 53590-7083US
Home:(608) 834-2584
Email: crombie0112@gmail.com


CLUB TREASURER; DISTRICT: 09, CHAIR, FINANCE COMMITTEE
Club: MADISON-SAUK TRAILS, WI
Robert Wortinger
3926 Caribou Rd
Verona, WI 53593-8407US
Home:(608) 829-3926
Work:(608) 698-3926
Email: rwortinger@tds.net


Bringing Out The Best In Kids, in their Communities and in Themselves. Home | Leadership Tools | Optimist Clubs | Youth Programs
Resources | Conference/Registration | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use
Like Us On Facebook!   Watch Us On Youtube!  
 
© 2017 All Rights Reserved | ISADEX Corporation | Stoughton, WI USA