SWIS District of Optimist International Your Current Governor, Joshua Zaidel Bringing Out The Best In Kids, in their Communities and in Themselves. 'Turning Walls Into Bridges' Like Us On Facebook!   Watch Us On Youtube!  
Joshua Zaidel
SWIS Governor 2016-2017
 
       
       
 
   
 
Youth Programs
  Youth Programs Main »
Club Programs »
District Programs »
JOOI Club Programs »
Leadership Tools Optimist Clubs Conference Plans District Resources
Announcements & Events
HOST A FAMILY
Host A Family is a 501(c)(3) n
Are you wishing you had a meaningful way to make the holiday brighter for struggling area families with children? We have your answer: HOST A FAMILY!

Club Programs

Some programs available from your local clubs

Album Year:   2016    2015   

  • L to R (3rd, 1st, 2nd): 1. Cayden of Waukesha 2. Aiden of Platteville 3. Landen of Brodhead
  • 6 year old Girls - L to R: Grace of Jefferson (1st Place)
  • 7 year old boys L to R (3rd, 1st, 2nd): 1. Logan of Monroe 2. Jackson of Mukwonago 3. Ave of Cross Plains
  • 7 year old girls L to R (3rd, 1st, 2nd): 1. Megan of Sun Prairie 2. Lexie of Darlington 3. Az’Jea of Kenosha
  • 8 year old boys L to R (3rd, 1st, 2nd): 1. Lucas of Platteville 2. Max of Sun Prairie 3. Carter of Menomonee Falls
  • 8 year old girls L to R (3rd, 1st, 2nd): 1. Erin of Lake Mills 2. Makenzie of Portage 3. Sydney of Sun Prairie
  • 9 year old boys L to R (3rd, 1st, 2nd): 1. Aiden of Jefferson 2. Ryan of Waukesha 3. Davyn of Platteville
  • 9 year old girls L to R (3rd, 1st, 2nd): 1. Kylie of Beloit 2. Vayda of Waukesha 3. Maddie of Mount Horeb
  • 10 year old boys L to R (3rd, 1st, 2nd): 1. Carter of Waukesha 2. Tyler of Beloit 3. Riley of Platteville
  • 10 year old girls L to R (3rd, 1st, 2nd): 1. Marie of Sun Prairie 2. Kindyl of Jefferson 3. Rebecca of Mukwonago
  • 11 year old boys L to R (3rd, 1st, 2nd): 1. Tommie of Jefferson 2. Derek of Lake Mills 3. Alex of Platteville
  • 11 year old girls L to R (3rd, 1st, 2nd): 1. Meghan of Jefferson 2. Emma of Platteville 3. Kiki of Waukesha
  • 12 year old boys L to R (3rd, 1st, 2nd): 1. Ryan of Waukesha 2. Greg of Portage 3. Brendyn of Platteville
  • 12 year old girls L to R (3rd, 1st, 2nd): 1. Hannah of Lake Mills 2. Laura of Darlington 3. Maggie of Waukesha
  • 13 year old boys L to R (3rd, 1st, 2nd): 1. Connor of Menomonee Falls 2. Dylan of Platteville 3. Nick of Mukwonago
  • 13 year old girls L to R (3rd, 1st, 2nd): 1. Sadie of Monroe 2. Kayla of Lake Mills 3. Ainsley of Jefferson
  • District Co-Chair Joe M. of the Mukwonago Optimist Club making key announcements with guest emcee for the day, District Governor Howard
  • District Governor Howard providing a greeting to the audience.
  • The scoring table - where all the action happens!
  • Dribbling in action
  • Dribbling in action
  • Anxiously awaiting their turns ...
  • Free throw shooting in action
  • Free throw shooting in action
  • "The Petes!" Pete of Mukwonago and Pete from Mequon-Thiensville sharing tips









Bringing Out The Best In Kids, in their Communities and in Themselves. Home | Leadership Tools | Optimist Clubs | Youth Programs
Resources | Conference/Registration | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use
Like Us On Facebook!   Watch Us On Youtube!  
 
© 2017 All Rights Reserved | ISADEX Corporation | Stoughton, WI USA