SWIS District of Optimist International Your Current Governor, Diane L. Matuszak Community Optimism 'COMMUNITY OPTIMISM' Like Us On Facebook!   Watch Us On Youtube!  
Diane L. Matuszak
SWIS Governor 2023 -2024
 
       
       
 
   
 
District Resources
 

Request Information »
Optimist/Public Resources »
District Officers »
OI Officers »

Leadership Tools Optimist Clubs Conference Plans Youth Programs
Announcements & Events
Sorry there are no current events or announcements.

SWIS District Officers 2023- 2024

Contact Information of SWIS District Officers


SWIS DISTRICT  2023 - 2024 TEAM


DISTRICT: 09, DISTRICT GOVERNOR
Club: SUSSEX-LISBON-LANNON-BUTLER, WI
Diane L Matuszak
Sussex, WI 53089US


CLUB FOUNDATION REPRESENTATIVE; CLUB PRESIDENT, DISTRICT 09: SWIS PAST GOVERNOR
Club: KENOSHA AREA-NOON, WI
Jo'El Pearlman
Milwaukee, WI 53237US


DISTRICT: 09, DISTRICT LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR, ZONE 1; DISTRICT: 09, DISTRICT WEBMASTER COMMITTEE CHAIR
Club: LAKE COUNTRY OPTIMIST CLUB, WI
Eli Kelling
Pewaukee, WI 53072US


CLUB TREASURER
Club: SAUK TRAILS - MADISON, WI
Jeffery Kuchenbecker
Madison, WI 53717US


DISTRICT: 09, ACTIVITIES COMMITTEE CHAIR; DISTRICT: 09, GROWTH; DISTRICT: 09, MEMBER ENGAGEMENT
Club: PLATTEVILLE, WI
Maxine Lane
Platteville, WI 53818US


CLUB FOUNDATION REPRESENTATIVE; DISTRICT: 09, DISTRICT LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR, ZONE 3
Club: JANESVILLE-WEDNESDAY, WI
David Miser
Janesville, WI US


DISTRICT: 09, COMMUNICATION CONTEST FOR THE DEAF AND HARD OF HEARING (CCDHH) COMMITTEE CHAIR
Club: SUSSEX-LISBON-LANNON-BUTLER, WI
Kurt Roskopf
Sussex, WI 53089US


CLUB FOUNDATION REPRESENTATIVE; DISTRICT: 09, DISTRICT LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR, ZONE 5
Club: PLATTEVILLE, WI
Jerome Schewe
Platteville, WI US


CLUB PRESIDENT, DISTRICT 09: OI -CO FOUNDATION REPRESENTATIVE
Club: LAKE COUNTRY OPTIMIST CLUB, WI
Debbie Vorpagel
Hartland, WI 53029US


DISTRICT: 09, DISTRICT SECRETARY
Club: RACINE, WI
Valerie Zamecnik
Racine, WI 53403US


DISTRICT: 09, DISTRICT LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR, ZONE 2
Club: MENOMONEE FALLS, WI
Shannon Dederich
Menomonee Falls, WI 53051US


CLUB FOUNDATION REPRESENTATIVE; DISTRICT: 09, DISTRICT CONVENTION AMBASSADOR; DISTRICT: 09, DISTRICT FOUNDATION REPRESENTATIVE
Club: MAZOMANIE-WISCONSIN HEIGHTS, WI
Joanne Ganske
Middleton, WI 53562US


CLUB FOUNDATION REPRESENTATIVE; CLUB PRESIDENT, DISTRICT 09: DISTRICT LIENTENANT GOVERNOR, ZONE 1
Club: MILWAUKEE, WI
Barbara Brinkmann
Pewaukee, WI 53072US


CLUB SECRETARY; DISTRICT: 09, DISTRICT LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR, ZONE 7
Club: WAUNAKEE, WI
Marjorie Dorn
Waunakee, WI 53597US


CLUB FOUNDATION REPRESENTATIVE; DISTRICT: 09, DISTRICT LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR, ZONE 4; DISTRICT: 09, DISTRICT WEBMASTER COMMITTEE CHAIR; NCB FIELD REPRESENTATIVE
Club: SUN PRAIRIE, WI
Maureen Crombie
Sun Prairie, WI US


CLUB FOUNDATION REPRESENTATIVE; CLUB TREASURER; DISTRICT: 09, DISTRICT LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR, ZONE 7
Club: WAUNAKEE, WI
Frederick Dorn
Waunakee, WI US


CLUB PRESIDENT; DISTRICT: 09, DISTRICT LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR, ZONE 6
Club: SAUK TRAILS - MADISON, WI
Kathleen Newman
Madison, WI 53717US


CLUB SECRETARY; DISTRICT: 09, DISTRICT WEBMASTER COMMITTEE CHAIR
Club: SAUK TRAILS - MADISON, WI
Bonnie Spindler
Waunakee, WI 53597US


DISTRICT: 09, JUNIOR OPTIMIST CLUBS (JOI) COMMITTEE CHAIR
Club: KENOSHA AREA-NOON, WI
Coryann St. Marie-Carls
St. Francis, WI 53235US


CLUB FOUNDATION REPRESENTATIVE; DISTRICT: 09, ESSAY CONTEST COMMITTEE CHAIR
Club: SOUTHWEST MILWAUKEE, WI
Janet Mcginty
Waterford, WI 53185US


CLUB FOUNDATION REPRESENTATIVE; CLUB SECRETARY; DISTRICT: 09, DISTRICT TREASURER; CERTIFIED CLUB BUILDER; NCB FIELD REPRESENTATIVE
Club: MADISON, WI
Vernon Andren
Madison, WI 53711US


Community Optimism Home | Leadership Tools | Optimist Clubs | Youth Programs
Resources | Conference/Registration | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use
Like Us On Facebook!   Watch Us On Youtube!  
 
© 2024 All Rights Reserved | ISADEX Corporation | Stoughton, WI USA