SWIS District of Optimist International Bringing Out The Best In Kids, in their Communities and in Themselves. 'ALL ROADS LEAD TO OPTIMISM' Like Us On Facebook!   Watch Us On Youtube!  
Jo'El Pearlman
SWIS Governor 2022 - 2023
 
       
       
 
   
 
District Resources
 

Request Information »
Optimist/Public Resources »
District Officers »
OI Officers »

Leadership Tools Optimist Clubs Conference Plans Youth Programs
Announcements & Events
Sorry there are no current events or announcements.

SWIS District Officers 2022 - 2023

Contact Information of SWIS District Officers


SWIS DISTRICT  2022 - 2023 TEAM


DISTRICT GOVERNOR
Club: KENOSHA AREA-NOON, WI
Jo'El Pearlman
Milwaukee, WI 53237US


CLUB PRESIDENT, DISTRICT 09: DISTRICT IMMEDIATE PAST GOVERNOR 2020-21
Club: SAUK TRAILS - MADISON, WI
John Fons
Madison, WI 53711US


DISTRICT 09: PAST GOVERNOR 2020-21
Club: PLATTEVILLE, WI
Maxine Lane
Platteville, WI 53818US


DISTRICT 09: GOVERNOR ELECT 2022-2023
Club: SUSSEX-LISBON-LANNON-BUTLER, WI
Diane Matuszak
Sussex, WI 53089US


DISTRICT: 09, MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE CHAIR; DISTRICT: 09, DISTRICT SECRETARY
Club: BRODHEAD, WI
Christine Dieckhoff
Brodhead, WI 53520US


DISTRICT LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR, ZONE 1
Club: MILWAUKEE, WI
Barbara Brinkmann
Pewaukee, WI 53072US


DISTRICT: 09, DISTRICT LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR, ZONE 7
Club: WAUNAKEE, WI
Marjorie Dorn
Waunakee, WI 53597US


DISTRICT: 09, AUDIT AND FINANCE COMMITTEE CHAIR; DISTRICT: 09, DISTRICT TREASURER
Club: PLATTEVILLE, WI
Howard Crofoot
Platteville, WI US


DISTRICT: 09, DISTRICT LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR, ZONE 4; DISTRICT: 09, DISTRICT WEBMASTER COMMITTEE CHAIR; GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE MEMBER
Club: SUN PRAIRIE, WI
Maureen Crombie
Sun Prairie, WI US


CLUB FOUNDATION REPRESENTATIVE; DISTRICT: 09, DISTRICT LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR, ZONE 5
Club: BRODHEAD, WI
Wayne Dieckhoff
Brodhead, WI 53520US


DISTRICT: 09, DISTRICT LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR, ZONE 7
Club: WAUNAKEE, WI
Frederick Dorn
Waunakee, WI US


DISTRICT: 09, DISTRICT LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR, ZONE 3
Club: MUKWONAGO, WI
Sherry Fickau
Elkhorn, WI 53121US


DISTRICT LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR, ZONE 6
Club: SAUK TRAILS - MADISON, WI
Kathleen Newman
Madison, WI 53717US


CLUB FITNESS ADVISOR COMM CHAIR, MEMBERSHIP COMM CHAIR, DISTRICT LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR ZONE 2
Club: METRO MILWAUKEE, WI
Amy Soleimani-Mafi
Brown Deer, WI 53223US


DISTRICT 09: CO-CHAIR SWIS WEBSITE
Club: SAUK TRAILS - MADISON, WI
Bonnie Spindler
Waunakee, WI 53597US


JUNIOR OPTIMIST CLUBS (JOI) COMMITTEE CHAIR
Club: KENOSHA AREA-NOON, WI
Coryann St. Marie-Carls
St. Francis, WI 53235US


CLUB TREASURER; DISTRICT: 09, ACHIEVEMENTS & AWARDS COMMITTEE CHAIR (A & A)
Club: BRODHEAD, WI
Nancy Sutherland
Brodhead, WI US


CLUB PRESIDENT, BULLETIN EDITOR COMMITTEE CHAIR
Club: METRO MILWAUKEE, WI
Amanda Szymkowski
Milwaukee, WI 53213US


CLUB SECRETARY, DISTRICT DIRECTOR OF PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT, PERSONAL GROWTH COMMITTEE CHAIR, LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE CHAIR
Club: METRO MILWAUKEE, WI
Joshua Zaidel
Muskego, WI 53150US



Club: SOUTHWEST MILWAUKEE, WI
Jessica Hodgson
Franklin, WI 53132US


DISTRICT: 09, DISTRICT FOUNDATION REPRESENTATIVE
Club: MONROE, WI
Lindsay Hyland
Monroe, WI 53566US


CLUB PRESIDENT; DISTRICT: 09, ESSAY CONTEST COMMITTEE CHAIR
Club: SOUTHWEST MILWAUKEE, WI
Janet Mcginty
Waterford, WI 53185US


DISTRICT: 09, INTERNET SAFETY PROGRAM COMMITTEE CHAIR
Club: SOUTHWEST MILWAUKEE, WI
Sean Mcginty
Waterford, WI 53185US


CLUB SECRETARY
Club: SOUTHWEST MILWAUKEE, WI
Jeanette Nowakowski
Oak Creek, WI 53154US



Club: MENOMONEE FALLS, WI
Todd Paulus
Menomonee Falls, WI US


CLUB PRESIDENT; DISTRICT: 09, DISTRICT CONVENTION AMBASSADOR
Club: BRODHEAD, WI
Julio Rodriguez
Brodhead, WI 53520US


DISTRICT: 09, DISTRICT CONVENTION AMBASSADOR
Club: BRODHEAD, WI
Marissa Rodriguez
Brodhead, WI 53520US


CLUB FOUNDATION REPRESENTATIVE
Club: MENOMONEE FALLS, WI
Catherine Sharkey
Germantown, WI US


DISTRICT: 09, CHILDHOOD HEALTH & WELLNESS
Club: MONROE, WI
George Breadon
Monroe, WI 53566US


CLUB FOUNDATION REPRESENTATIVE
Club: MONROE-TUESDAY NOON, WI
Elizabeth Vannatta
Monroe, WI 53566US


JUNIOR GOLF CHAMPIONSHIPS COMMITTEE CHAIR
Club: KENOSHA AREA-NOON, WI
Tom Carls
St. Francis, WI 53235US


CLUB FOUNDATION REPRESENTATIVE; CLUB SECRETARY; DISTRICT: 09, NEW CLUB BUILDING COMMITTEE CHAIR
Club: MADISON, WI
Vernon Andren
Madison, WI 53711US


Bringing Out The Best In Kids, in their Communities and in Themselves. Home | Leadership Tools | Optimist Clubs | Youth Programs
Resources | Conference/Registration | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use
Like Us On Facebook!   Watch Us On Youtube!  
 
© 2022 All Rights Reserved | ISADEX Corporation | Stoughton, WI USA